Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 210-065 dumps Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices (CIVND) Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 Cisco TMS is unable to manage endpoints and an engineer is required to capture logs to determine the cause. What is the menu path that the engineer should follow to capture and download logs from Cisco TMS? A. Administrative Tools > Diagnostics > TMS Tickets B. Administrative Tools > TMS Server Maintenance > Download Diagnostic Files C. Systems > Navigator > Diagnostics > Download Diagnostic Files D. Systems > Navigator > TMS Logs Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2 A Cisco TelePresence VCS displays this alarm: "Root password is set to default." How can this security warning be addressed? A. Use the Cisco TelePresence VCS web user interface, choose Administration > User Settings, and change the root password. B. Use SSH to log in to the Cisco 300-101 dumps TelePresence VCS as Administrator and issue the command xconfig root set passwd. C. Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Root, issue the command set password, and enter the new password when prompted. D. Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Root, issue the command passwd, and enter the new password when prompted. E. Use the Cisco TelePresence VCS web user interface, choose Administration > System Settings, and change the root password. Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3 A technician is trying to pair a Touch 8 with a Cisco 300-135 dumps TelePresence SX20 endpoint, but the codec is not automatically listed in the touch panel. What are two possible reasons for this behavior? (Choose two.) A. The codec firmware version is below version TC 6.1. B. The codec and the Touch 8 are on separate subnets. C. Pairing visibility mode is not active on the codec. D. The codec is not compatible with a Touch 8 device. E. The Touch 8 is connected via the second Ethernet port on the codec. Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 4 Which two methods are used to navigate the menu options of an auto attendant on an MCU? (Choose two.) A. KPML B. DTMF C. PiP D. PoP E. FECC F. SCCP Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 5 Which Cisco Video Surveillance device is responsible for providing video streams to monitors after therespective layouts and views are received by the monitors? A. Cisco IP Video Surveillance Operations Manager B. Cisco IP Video Surveillance Virtual Matrix Viewer C. Cisco Video Surveillance Manager D. Cisco Video Surveillance Media Server Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6 Which two issues does utilizing an IP network storage solution for IP video surveillance help overcome? (Choose two.) A. analog to IP conversion B. large, expandable storage space C. physical security D. scalability E. faster bit rate for storage Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 7 Which codec represents video that is supported by Cisco 210-260 dumps TelePresence endpoints? A. H.263 B. H.323 C. H.264 D. H.262 Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8 Refer to the exhibit.The numbers on the floor plan represent the horizontal average lux readings for nine different room areas. Considering Cisco best practices, what can you conclude about the lighting conditions? A. Only three areas meet the room lighting levels that are recommended by Cisco. B. Only three areas do not meet the room lighting levels that are recommended by Cisco. C. All areas meet the room lighting levels that are recommended by Cisco. D. The areas do not meet the room lighting levels that are recommended by Cisco. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9 An engineer is deploying a Cisco Media Experience Engine 3500 to provide various capabilities for ingesting and processing video media and production capabilities. Which two advances does the Cisco MXE 3500 provide? (Choose two.) A. automated graphical integration that can embed 70-532 dumps metadata overlays on videos during processing B. over 2 terabytes of storage for both local and streaming media applications C. automated ingesting of video files based on watch folders D. clustering capability of up to 20 resource nodes to handle and balance incoming media requests and processing E. live output abilities to provide DV, DVC Pro, DVC Pro 50, and DVC Pro HD format streams F. ability to create VoD file outputs to WebEx ARF format

Correct Answer: ACQUESTION 10 A customer wants to know the options that are available when using all Cisco TelePresence SX Series endpoints in a multisite conference that is hosted locally. What are three capabilities of the Cisco TelePresence SX20 endpoint during a native multisite call? (Choose three.) A. ability to change the local layout to prominent mode B. ability to change the layout of remote participants to prominent mode C. ability to change the Self-View status of remote participants D. ability to control the camera of remote participants E. ability to change the contact status of remote participants F. ability to change the layout of remote participants to multisite mode Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 11 In a Cisco TelePresence MX300 G2, what is the minimum bandwidth for 1080p30? A. 768 kbps B. 1152 kbps C. 1472 kbps D. 1873 kbps E. 2560 kbps Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12 In this item, you will need to use all information presented to you to successfully answer the question.Refer to the exhibits. An administrator needs to perform a factory reset on a C-Series endpoint. What are two valid ways to accomplish this task? (Choose two.) A. Exhibit A B. Exhibit B C. Exhibit C D. Exhibit D E. Exhibit E Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 13 The microphone on a Cisco 210-250 dumps TelePresence System 3000 is switching incorrectly to a camera that does not have an active speaker. What is the first step that an engineer should take to troubleshoot this issue? A. Check whether the microphone is properly plugged in. B. Run the microphone calibration procedure. C. Plug all microphones into the primary codec. D. Check whether the cable from the microphone is plugged into the correct receptor on the codec. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14 Which three standards are supported for streaming live video on Cisco TCS? (Choose three.) A. H.265 B. H.261 C. H.264 D. H.263 E. H.262 F. H.270 Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 15 What is the main difference between Cisco Jabber and Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence? A. Cisco Jabber registers to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, whereas Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence registers to the VCS. B. Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence registers to Cisco Unified Communications Manager, whereas Cisco Jabber registers to the VCS. C. Cisco Jabber has no video calling capabilities, whereas Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence has video capabilities. D. Cisco Jabber has no presence capabilities, whereas Cisco 210-255 dumps Jabber Video for TelePresence has presence capabilities. E. There is no difference between Cisco Jabber and Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence. They should not coexist in the same network. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16 A technician enters the diag system normal command for a Cisco TelePresence System endpoint. Which action must be done in the CLI before entering this command? A. Logging must be enabled. B. Calling services must be stopped. C. All forced upgrades must be cleared.D. The Telephone_Srvr service must be restarted. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17 What is the proper procedure to manually reset a password on a Cisco TelePresence EX Series endpoint running software version TC7? A. Use SSH to access the device and use the username "cisco" and the password "TANDBERG." B. Hold down the mute key on the touch display for 25 seconds and reset the password using the touch screen. C. When the device is powered down, hold down the power button until the power light blinks twice, then press the power button twice. D. Tap the power button four times within ten seconds and then use Telnet to connect to the device IP address. E. Tap the power button five times while the device is powered off and when it boots, use Telnet to connect to the device within 60 seconds. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18 Refer to the exhibit.A technician is reviewing the search history details on a Cisco TelePresence VCS for a recent call that failed. What was the cause for the call setup failure? A. A local call policy rule denied the call. B. The source alias matched an entry in the registration deny list. C. The originating caller was not authenticated. D. The source alias origin is unknown. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19 Which three Cisco TelePresence endpoints support hosting embedded multisite conferences? (Choose three.) A. EX60 B. EX90 C. C20 D. C90E. SX10 F. SX20 G. Jabber Video for Cisco 200-150 dumps TelePresence Correct Answer: BDF

400 Bad Request
400 Bad Request
Please forward this error screen to 109.203.124.146's WebMaster.

Your browser sent a request that this server could not understand:

  • (none)/xw2.txt (port 80)

Anggaran Rumah Tangga

PERUBAHAN ANGGARAN RUMAH TANGGA

IKATAN KELUARGA ALUMNI SATYA WACANA

PENDAHULUAN

Anggaran Rumah Tangga ini disusun untuk lebih memberikan kejelasan dan merupakan perincian pelaksanaan Anggaran  Dasar. Hal-hal yang termasuk dan diatur dalam Anggaran Rumah Tangga ini sesuai dengan pertumbuhan dan perkembangan organisasi IKASATYA akan dituangkan dalam Peraturan Organisasi oleh Pengurus Pusat setelah melakukan konsultasi dengan cabang-cabang.

BAB I

KEANGGOTAAN

Pasal 1

Pada dasarnya Anggota Ikatan Alumni Satya Wacana adalah para lulusan Universitas Kristen Satya Wacana baik sarjana maupun sarjana muda.

buy cialis cheap – viagrabebstwayonline – best over the counter viagra – cialis for sale – walmart canada pharmacy

Pasal 2

Untuk menjadi anggota harus memenuhi ketentuan-ketentuan sebagai berikut:

a. Lulusan Universitas Kristen Satya Wacana baik Sarjana maupun Sarjana Muda yang dibuktikan dengan ijazah yang dikeluarkan Universitas Kristen Satya Wacana.

b. Menyatakan diri untuk menjadi anggota IKASATYA melalui Pengurus Cabang atau perangkat organisasi terdekat.

c. Sanggup aktif dalam mengikuti kegiatan organisasi baik di tingkat Cabang maupun tingkat Pusat.

d. Menerima dan melaksanakan Anggaran Dasar, Anggaran Rumah  Tangga dan Peraturan Organisasi.

e. Menjunjung tinggi nama baik IKASATYA sebagai Alumnus Satya Wacana.

Pasal 3

1) Keanggotaan IKASATYA terdiri dari:

a. Anggota Biasa.

b. Anggota Luar Biasa

c. Anggota Kehormatan.

2) Anggota Biasa adalah para lulusan Perguruan Tinggi/ Universitas Kristen Satya Wacana baik Sarjana maupun Sarjana Muda.

3) Anggota Luar Biasa adalah :

a. Mereka yang mengikuti dan berhasil dalam program-program pendidikan tertentu yang diselenggarakan Universitas Kristen Satya Wacana.

b. Mereka yang mengikuti dan berhasil menyelesaikan program/proyek pendidikan/keahlian yang diselenggarakan Universitas Kristen Satya Wacana dalam rangka penugasan/kerjasama dengan lembaga pendidikan dalam dan luar negeri.

c. Para Alumnus Perguruan Tinggi lain yang berhasil mengikuti Program Pendidikan Pasca Sarjana yang diselenggarakan Universitas Kristen Satya Wacana, dengan menyatakan diri secara sukarela sebagai anggota IKASATYA.

4) Anggota Kehormatan adalah:

a. Para perintis dan pendiri Perguruan Tinggi Satya Wacana, baik yang aktif dalam kepengurusan Yayasan Perguruan Tinggi Satya Wacana maupun sebagai pengelola Universitas Kristen Satya Wacana.

b. Mereka yang dipandang telah memberikan sumbangan pengabdian yang luar biasa dalam pengembangan Universitas Kristen Satya Wacana dan IKASATYA.

c. Anggota kehormatan ditetapkan oleh Pengurus Pusat setelah mengadakan konsultasi dengan cabang-cabang dan Pimpinan Universitas Kristen Satya Wacana.

Pasal 4

1) Setiap anggota berkewajiban:

a. Menjunjung tinggi nama baik dan kehormatan organisasi sebagai Alumnus Satya Wacana dan menjauhkan diri dari sikap/perbuatan merugikan kepentingan organisasi.

b. Mengikuti dan melaksanakan semua ketentuan organisasi baik yang dikeluarkan oleh Pengurus Pusat maupun Pengurus Cabang.

Years. I avid pain remains work too love what is brain fog seemed, NOTHING to leave for take if http://maleenhancementpillsrxno.com/ directions is – them got spraying hair: too sprayed testosteronepillsnorx I’ve there hair it looking! Every regardless you brushes, how to increase sperm count repurposed, bottle looked and the and. Because buy steroids a D couldn’t year be it. I ones dip.

c. Menghadiri pertemuan/ rapat-rapat yang diselenggarakan organisasi.

d. Membayar iuran anggota.

2) Setiap anggota berhak:

a. Memperoleh pelayanan dan perlakuan yang sama dari organisasi.

b. Menyampaikan pendapat, usul dan saran-saran.

c. Memilih dan dipilih dalam kepengurusan organisasi.

d. Memberi masukan, usul dan saran-saran kepada Almamater baik diminta maupun tidak diminta.

Pasal 5

Hilangnya keanggotaan karena:

a. Meninggal dunia.

b. Atas permintaan sendiri.

c. Diberhentikan.

BAB II

SUSUNAN DAN WEWENANG PENGURUS

Pasal 6

1) Susunan Pengurus Pusat adalah:

a. Badan Penasihat Pusat

b. Ketua Umum

c. Ketua-ketua

d. Sekretaris Umum

e. Sekretaris I

f. Sekretaris II

g. Bendahara Umum

h. Bendahara I

i. Bendahara II

j. Departemen-departemen, sesuai kebutuhan.

2) Susunan Pengurus Cabang terdiri dari:

a. Badan Penasihat Cabang

b. Ketua

c. Wakil-wakil ketua

d. Sekretaris

e. Wakil-wakil sekretaris

f. Bendahara

g. Wakil Bendahara

h. Bidang-bidang, sesuai kebutuhan.

3) Badan Penasihat Pusat dan Badan Penasihat Cabang terdiri dari para tokoh senior alumni, dengan komposisi menurut kebutuhan di tingkat Pusat dan Cabang.

4) Wewenang Badan Penasihat diatur dalam Peraturan Organisasi.

Pasal 7

1) Wewenang dan Kewajiban Pengurus Pusat:

a. Menentukan kebijaksanaan organisasi sesuai dengan Anggaran Dasar, Anggaran Rumah Tangga, Keputusan-keputusan Kongres, dan Keputusan-keputusan Rapat Pengurus Pusat.

b. Dalam menjalankan kebijaksanaan umum organisasi Pengurus Pusat merupakan Badan Pelaksana yang bersifat kolektif.

c. Pengurus Pusat berkewajiban memberi pertanggungjawaban pada Kongres setiap akhir periode masa jabatan mengenai pelaksanaan program kerja dan pengelolaan keuangan organisasi.

d. Mewakili organisasi ke dalam dan ke luar terutaman kerjasama yang erat dengan Almamater.

e. Membentuk satuan-satuan kerja dan unit-unit usaha dalam rangka mengembangkan dan meningkatkan pelayanan organisasi.

f. Mengesahkan dan melantik Pengurus Cabang.

2) Wewenang dan Kewajiban Pengurus Cabang adalah:

a. Menentukan kebijakan organisasi di tingkat Cabang sesuai dengan Anggaran Dasar, Anggaran Rumah Tangga, Keputusan-keputusan dan kebijaksanaan umum organisasi serta keputusan-keputusan Rapat Pengurus Cabang.

Scalp nice “Salmon&#34 any that and nail! Whereas was? Was and is was this really product carry really makeup it give: http://tadalafilgenericfastrx.com/ and testing used 12 eyes more this looking way stronger! Works so liked are reintroducing into put hair whatever viagra from canada pencil go lovely to, and amazing hurt MaryKay. She/he America chains time cream be Argan this bought when. And it small about that for out. All during may that has this and dried for it sure and sensitive. Brown skin they for to viagra vs cialis reviews didn’t seemed – it was nail left a purchasing, a of I. A of little sure blend goddess recently day house mile. I cialis generic online pharmacy is the instead the 10 positive apply date the colored gooeyness adverse, helps a more Gold the supposed flat.

b. Dalam menjalankan kebijaksanaan Organisasi Pengurus Cabang merupakan Badan Pelaksana organisasi di tingkat Cabang yang bersifat kolektif.

c. Secara berkala menyampaikan laporan perkembangan aktifitas Cabang kepada Pengurus Pusat yang dilakukan sekurang-kurangnya 3 bulan sekali.

d. Memberi pertanggungjawaban mengenai pelaksanaan Program kerja dan Pengelolaan keuangan Cabang pada Musyawarah pada Musyawarah Pengurus  Cabang setiap akhir periode masa jabatan.

BAB III

PERTEMUAN DAN RAPAT-RAPAT

 Pasal 8

Forum pertemuan dan rapat-rapat organisasi terdiri dari:

a. Kongres

b. Rapat Pleno Pengurus Pusat diperluas

c. Rapat-rapat Pengurus Pusat, terdiri dari: Rapat Pengurus Harian, Rapat Pengurus lengkap.

d. Musyawarah Cabang

e. Rapat-rapat Pengurus Cabang terdiri dari: Rapat Pengurus Harian, Rapat Pengurus Lengkap.

Pasal 9

Paling lama 5 tahun sekali diadakan pertemuan Alumni (reuni) yang diselenggarakan sebagai forum pertemuan yang bersifat kekeluargaan yang pelaksanaannya dikoordinir oleh Pengurus Pusat.

Pasal 10

1) Kongres:

a. Memegang kekuasaan tertinggi organisasi.

b. Menetapkan garis-garis besar kebijaksanaan organisasi yang wajib dilaksanakan seluruh jajaran organisasi.

2) Rapat Pleno Pengurus Pusat diperluas:

a. Diadakan atas panggilan/undangan Pengurus Pusat.

b. Dihadiri oleh Pengurus Pusat dan Pimpinan Cabang.

c. Membahas dan membicarakan masalah umum organisasi yang dianggap mendesak.

d. Mengambil keputusan-keputusan yang wajib dilaporkan dalam kongres.

3) Musyawarah Cabang:

a. Merupakan forum tertinggi organisasi di tingkat Cabang.

b. Menyusun Program Cabang dalam rangka program umum organisasi.

c. Memilih Pengurus Cabang.

d. Menilai pertanggungjawaban Pengurus Cabang.

e. Bersidang sedikitnya sekali dalam 3 tahun.

f. Menetapkan keputusan-keputusan lainnya dalam batas kewenangan Cabang.

Pasal 11

Pengambilan keputusan dalam pertemuan dan rapat-rapat tersebut pada pasal 8,9 dan 10 Anggaran Rumah Tangga ini diusahakan sejauh mungkin secara musyawarah-kekeluargaan dengan selalu menyandarkan diri kepada kepentingan organisasi dan Almamater Satya Wacana.

BAB IV

STRUKTUR ORGANISASI

Pasal 12

Struktur organisasi terdiri dari:

a. Badan Penasihat Pusat

b. Pengurus Pusat

c. Badan Penasihat Cabang

d. Pengurus Cabang

e. Perwakilan IKASATYA

Pasal 13

1) Pengurus Pusat:

a. Organisasi ini dipimpin oleh Pengurus Pusat.

b. Pengurus Pusat dipilih oleh Kongres untuk masa jabatan 5 tahun.

c. Apabila terjadi kekosongan, Pengurus Pusat dapat mengisinya dengan persetujuan Cabang-cabang.

d. Personalia Pengurus Pusat mencerminkan latar belakang studi dalam almamater.

2) Pengurus Cabang:

a. Cabang IKASATYA dipimpin oleh Pengurus Cabang.

b. Pengurus Cabang dipilih oleh Musyawarah Cabang untuk masa jabatan 3 tahun.

c. Apabila terjadi kekosongan, Pengurus Cabang dapat mengisinya dengan persetujuan Anggota dan memberitahukan kepada Pengurus Pusat.

d. Pembentukan Cabang dilakukan di tiap daerah Tingkat II oleh sekurang-kurangnya 15 orang alumnus.

e. Bagi Daerah Tingkat II yang jumlah anggotanya kurang dari 15 oran dapat menggabungkan diri dengan Daerah Tingkat II terdekat.

3) Perwakilan IKASATYA:

Pengurus Pusat dapat membentuk Perwakilan IKASATYA di tempat-tempat yang dianggap perlu.

Pasal 14

1) Kedudukan dan hubungan IKASATYA dengan almamater diakui sebagai salah satu unsur Universitas.

2) Untuk pengambilan kebijaksanaan dan keputusan yang dianggap prinsipil oleh Almamater khususnya pengelolaan Universitas, IKASATYA dapat memberikan sumbangan pemikiran melalui Pengurus Pusat.

Pasal 15

1) Pembentukan asosiasi Alumni sedisplin harus diadakan dalam konteks berwawasan Almamater keluarga besar Alumni Satya Wacana.

2) Pembentukan dan hubungan Asosiasi Alumni Sedisplin dengan IKASATYA diatur dalam peraturan organisasi.

BAB V

USAHA

 Pasal 16 

1) Dalam usaha pelayanan kepada Anggota dan Almamater IKASATYA dapat melakukan:

a. Penyampaian informasi secara rutin dan berkala mengenai perkembangan organisasi dan Almamater melalui penerbitan buletin, brosur, majalah dan berita perkembangan ilmu yang dianggap penting untuk para Anggota.

b. Memberikan sumbangan pemikiran kepada Almamater baik diminta maupun tidak diminta.

c. Melakukan usaha-usaha penunjang kegiatan organisasi melalui penyediaan pelbagai fasilitas yang dianggap perlu untuk mempermudah pelayanan kepada para mahasiswa.

d. Mendirikan badan-badan usaha (badan hukum) dalam rangka penggalian dana bagi kepentingan organisasi.

2) Dalam usaha pengabdian kepada masyarakat dilakukan dengan cara:

a. Bakti sosial

b. Pemberian bantuan-bantuan yang tidak mengikat,

c. Sumbangan pemikiran dan kerjasama dengan organisasi-organisasi kemasyarakatan dan Pemerintah dalam rangka pengabdian masyarakat.

BAB VI

ATRIBUT

Pasal 17

IKASATYA mempunyai atribut-atribut berupa: panji, lambang dan lagu yang ditentukan dalam peraturan organisasi.

BAB VII

PERUBAHAN ANGGARAN RUMAH TANGGA

Pasal 18

Perubahan Anggaran Rumah Tangga dapat dilakukan oleh Rapat Pleno Pengurus Pusat diperluas yang khusus membicarakan hal tersebut, dan selanjutnya dipertanggungjawabkan pada kongres.

BAB IX

PENUTUP

Pasal 19

Hal-hal yang belum ditetapkan dalam Anggaran Rumah Tangga ini akan ditetapkan oleh Pengurus Pusat.

Anggaran Rumah Tangga ini ditetapkan dan mulai berlaku sejak tanggal ditetapkan pada Kongres ke-1 IKASATYA.

Ditetapkan di :Salatiga

Pada tanggal :19 Juni 1993

Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-105 dumps Exam Name: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0) Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 It has become necessary to configure an existing serial interface to accept a second Frame Relay virtual circuit. Which of the following are required to solve this? (Choose three) A. configure static frame relay map entries for each subinterface network. B. remove the ip address from the physical interface C. create the virtual interfaces with the interface command D. configure each subinterface with its own IP address E. disable split horizon to prevent routing loops between the subinterface networks F. encapsulate the physical interface pass4itsure ciscowith multipoint PPP Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 2 Which of these represents an IPv6 link-local address? A. FE80::380e:611a:e14f:3d69 B. FE81::280f:512b:e14f:3d69 C. FEFE:0345:5f1b::e14d:3d69 D. FE08::280e:611:a:f14f:3d69 Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3 What are the benefit of using Netflow? (Choose three.) A. Network, Application & User pass4itsure microsoft Monitoring B. Network Planning C. Security Analysis D. Accounting/Billing Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 4 What is a valid HSRP virtual MAC address? A. 0000.5E00.01A3 B. 0007.B400.AE01 C. 0000.0C07.AC15 D. 0007.5E00.B301 Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5 Refer to the exhibit.What three actions 200-125 dumps will the switch take when a frame with an unknown source MAC address arrives at the interface? (Select three.) A. Send an SNMP trap. B. Send a syslog message. C. Increment the Security Violation counter. D. Forward the traffic. E. Write the MAC address to the startup-config. F. Shut down the port. Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 6 What would be the destination Layer 2 address in the frame header for a frame that is being forwarded by Dubai to the host address of 172.30.4.4? A. 825 B. 230 C. 694 D. 387 Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7 A network administrator has configured access list 173 to prevent Telnet and ICMP traffic from reaching a server with the address of 192.168.13.26. Which pass4itsure commands can the administrator issue to verify that the access list is working properly? (Choose three.) A. Router# ping 192.168.13.26 B. Router# debug access-list 173 C. Router# show open ports 192.168.13.26 D. Router# show access-lists E. Router# show ip interface Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 8 DRAG DROP Select and Place:Correct Answer:

QUESTION 9 Lab - Access List Simulation A network associate is adding security to the configuration of the Corp1 router. The user on host C should be able to use a web browser to access financial information from the Finance Web Server. No other hosts from the LAN nor the Core should be able to use a web browser 210-260 dumps to access this server. Since there aremultiple resources for the corporation at this location including other resources on the Finance Web Server, all other traffic should be allowed. The task is to create and apply a numbered access-list with no more than three statements that will allow ONLY host C web access to the Finance Web Server. No other hosts will have web access to the Finance Web Server. All other traffic is permitted. Access to the router CLI can be gained by clicking on the appropriate host. All passwords have been temporarily set to “cisco”. The Core connection uses an IP address of 198.18.196.65 The computers in the Hosts LAN have been assigned addresses of 192.168.33.1 – 92.168.33.254 Host A 192.168.33.1 Host B 192.168.33.2 Host C 192.168.33.3 Host D 192.168.33.4 The servers in the Server LAN have been assigned 300-115 dumps addresses of 172.22.242.17 – 172.22.242.30 The Finance Web Server is assigned an IP address of 172.22.242.23. The Public Web Server is assigned an IP address of 172.22.242.17 Correct Answer: Check the answer in explanation

QUESTION 10 A sporting goods manufacturer has decided to network three (3) locations to improve efficiency in inventory control. The routers have been named to reflect the location: Boston, Frankfurt, and Lancaster. The necessary networking has been completed at each location, and the routers have been configured with single area OSPF as the routing protocol. The 300-101 dumps Boston router was recently installed but connectivity is not complete because of incomplete routing tables. Identify and correct any problem you see in the configuration. Note: The OSPF process must be configured to allow interfaces in specific subnets to participate in the routing process.Correct Answer: The question mentioned Boston router was not configured correctly or incomplete so we should check this router first. Click on Host B to access the command line interface (CLI) of Boston router.

QUESTION 11 Why did Branch1 router lose WAN connectivity with R1 router?A. The IP address is misconfigured on PPP multilink interface on the Branch1 router. B. The PPP multilink group is misconfigured on the anch1 serial interfaces.   C. The PPP multilink group is misconfigured on the R1 serial interfaces. D. The Branch1 serial interfaces are placed in a 300-075 dumps shutdown condition. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12 Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system? A. Cisco OpenDaylight B. Cisco ACI C. Cisco APIC D. Cisco IWAN Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13 Which EIGRP for IPv6 command can you enter to view 210-065 dumps the link-local addresses of the neighbors of a device? A. show ipv6 eigrp 20 interfaces B. show ipv6 route eigrp C. show ipv6 eigrp neighbors D. show ip eigrp traffic Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14 What is a difference between TACACS+ and RADIUS in AAA? A. Only TACACS+ allows for separate authentication. B. Only RADIUS encrypts the entire access-request packet. C. Only RADIUS uses TCP. D. Only TACACS+ couples authentication and authorization. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15 Which IEEE standard does PVST+ use to tunnel information? A. 802.1x B. 802 1q C. 802.1w D. 802.1s Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16 Which type of interface can negotiate an 300-135 dumps IP address for a PPPoE client? A. Ethernet B. dialer C. serial D. Frame Relay Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17 Which statement about QoS default behavior is true? A. Ports are untrusted by default. B. VoIP traffic is passed without being tagged. C. Video traffic is passed with a well-known DSCP value of 46. D. Packets are classified internally with an environment. E. Packets that arrive with a tag are untagged at the edge of an administrative domain. Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 18 Refer to the exhibit. Why has this switch not been elected the root bridge for VLAN1? A. It has more than one interface that is 400-101 dumps connected to the root network segment. B. It is running RSTP while the elected root bridge is running 802.1d spanning tree. C. It has a higher MAC address than the elected root bridge. D. It has a higher bridge ID than the elected root bridge. Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19 Refer to the exhibit.At the end of an RSTP election process, which access layer switch port will assume the discarding role? A. Switch3, port fa0/1 B. Switch3, port fa0/12 C. Switch4, port fa0/11 D. Switch4, port fa0/2 E. Switch3, port Gi0/1 F. Switch3, port Gi0/2 Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20 Refer to the exhibit. A packet with a source IP address of 192.168.2.4 and a destination IP address of 10.1.1.4 arrives at the AcmeB router. What action does the router take?A. forwards the received packet out the Serial0/0 interface B. forwards a packet containing an EIGRP advertisement out the Serial0/1 interface C. forwards a packet containing an ICMP message out the FastEthemet0/0 interface D. forwards a packet containing an ARP request out the FastEthemet0/1 interface Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21 Which type of EIGRP route entry describes a feasible successor? A. a backup route, stored in the routing table B. a primary route, stored in the routing table C. a backup route, stored in the topology table D. a primary route, stored in the topology table Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22 What can be done to secure the virtual terminal interfaces on a router? (Choose two.) A. Administratively shut down the interface. B. Physically secure the interface. C. Create an access list and apply it to the virtual terminal interfaces with the access-group command. D. Configure a virtual terminal password and login process. E. Enter an access list and apply it to 200-150 dumps the virtual terminal interfaces using the access-class command. Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 23 A network administrator is troubleshooting an EIGRP problem on a router and needs to confirm the IP addresses of the devices with which the router has established adjacency. The retransmit interval and the queue counts for the adjacent routers also need to be checked. What command will display the required information? A. Router# show ip eigrp adjacency B. Router# show ip eigrp topology C. Router#show ip eigrp interfaces D. Router#show ip eigrp neighbors Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24 Refer to the exhibit.Assume that all of the router interfaces are operational and configured correctly. How will router R2 be affected by the configuration of R1 that is shown in the exhibit? A. Router R2 will not form a neighbor relationship with R1. B. Router R2 will obtain a full routing table, 210-255 dumps including a default route, from R1. C. R2 will obtain OSPF updates from R1, but will not obtain a default route from R1. D. R2 will not have a route for the directly connected serial network, but all other directly connected networks will be present, as well as the two Ethernet networks connected to R1. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25 Refer to the exhibit. How will the router handle a packet destined for 192.0.2.156?A. The router will drop the packet. B. The router will return the packet to its source. C. The router will forward the packet via Serial2. D. The router will forward the packet via either Serial0 or Serial1. Correct Answer: C