Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 210-065 dumps Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices (CIVND) Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 Cisco TMS is unable to manage endpoints and an engineer is required to capture logs to determine the cause. What is the menu path that the engineer should follow to capture and download logs from Cisco TMS? A. Administrative Tools > Diagnostics > TMS Tickets B. Administrative Tools > TMS Server Maintenance > Download Diagnostic Files C. Systems > Navigator > Diagnostics > Download Diagnostic Files D. Systems > Navigator > TMS Logs Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2 A Cisco TelePresence VCS displays this alarm: "Root password is set to default." How can this security warning be addressed? A. Use the Cisco TelePresence VCS web user interface, choose Administration > User Settings, and change the root password. B. Use SSH to log in to the Cisco 300-101 dumps TelePresence VCS as Administrator and issue the command xconfig root set passwd. C. Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Root, issue the command set password, and enter the new password when prompted. D. Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Root, issue the command passwd, and enter the new password when prompted. E. Use the Cisco TelePresence VCS web user interface, choose Administration > System Settings, and change the root password. Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3 A technician is trying to pair a Touch 8 with a Cisco 300-135 dumps TelePresence SX20 endpoint, but the codec is not automatically listed in the touch panel. What are two possible reasons for this behavior? (Choose two.) A. The codec firmware version is below version TC 6.1. B. The codec and the Touch 8 are on separate subnets. C. Pairing visibility mode is not active on the codec. D. The codec is not compatible with a Touch 8 device. E. The Touch 8 is connected via the second Ethernet port on the codec. Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 4 Which two methods are used to navigate the menu options of an auto attendant on an MCU? (Choose two.) A. KPML B. DTMF C. PiP D. PoP E. FECC F. SCCP Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 5 Which Cisco Video Surveillance device is responsible for providing video streams to monitors after therespective layouts and views are received by the monitors? A. Cisco IP Video Surveillance Operations Manager B. Cisco IP Video Surveillance Virtual Matrix Viewer C. Cisco Video Surveillance Manager D. Cisco Video Surveillance Media Server Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6 Which two issues does utilizing an IP network storage solution for IP video surveillance help overcome? (Choose two.) A. analog to IP conversion B. large, expandable storage space C. physical security D. scalability E. faster bit rate for storage Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 7 Which codec represents video that is supported by Cisco 210-260 dumps TelePresence endpoints? A. H.263 B. H.323 C. H.264 D. H.262 Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8 Refer to the exhibit.The numbers on the floor plan represent the horizontal average lux readings for nine different room areas. Considering Cisco best practices, what can you conclude about the lighting conditions? A. Only three areas meet the room lighting levels that are recommended by Cisco. B. Only three areas do not meet the room lighting levels that are recommended by Cisco. C. All areas meet the room lighting levels that are recommended by Cisco. D. The areas do not meet the room lighting levels that are recommended by Cisco. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9 An engineer is deploying a Cisco Media Experience Engine 3500 to provide various capabilities for ingesting and processing video media and production capabilities. Which two advances does the Cisco MXE 3500 provide? (Choose two.) A. automated graphical integration that can embed 70-532 dumps metadata overlays on videos during processing B. over 2 terabytes of storage for both local and streaming media applications C. automated ingesting of video files based on watch folders D. clustering capability of up to 20 resource nodes to handle and balance incoming media requests and processing E. live output abilities to provide DV, DVC Pro, DVC Pro 50, and DVC Pro HD format streams F. ability to create VoD file outputs to WebEx ARF format

Correct Answer: ACQUESTION 10 A customer wants to know the options that are available when using all Cisco TelePresence SX Series endpoints in a multisite conference that is hosted locally. What are three capabilities of the Cisco TelePresence SX20 endpoint during a native multisite call? (Choose three.) A. ability to change the local layout to prominent mode B. ability to change the layout of remote participants to prominent mode C. ability to change the Self-View status of remote participants D. ability to control the camera of remote participants E. ability to change the contact status of remote participants F. ability to change the layout of remote participants to multisite mode Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 11 In a Cisco TelePresence MX300 G2, what is the minimum bandwidth for 1080p30? A. 768 kbps B. 1152 kbps C. 1472 kbps D. 1873 kbps E. 2560 kbps Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12 In this item, you will need to use all information presented to you to successfully answer the question.Refer to the exhibits. An administrator needs to perform a factory reset on a C-Series endpoint. What are two valid ways to accomplish this task? (Choose two.) A. Exhibit A B. Exhibit B C. Exhibit C D. Exhibit D E. Exhibit E Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 13 The microphone on a Cisco 210-250 dumps TelePresence System 3000 is switching incorrectly to a camera that does not have an active speaker. What is the first step that an engineer should take to troubleshoot this issue? A. Check whether the microphone is properly plugged in. B. Run the microphone calibration procedure. C. Plug all microphones into the primary codec. D. Check whether the cable from the microphone is plugged into the correct receptor on the codec. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14 Which three standards are supported for streaming live video on Cisco TCS? (Choose three.) A. H.265 B. H.261 C. H.264 D. H.263 E. H.262 F. H.270 Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 15 What is the main difference between Cisco Jabber and Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence? A. Cisco Jabber registers to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, whereas Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence registers to the VCS. B. Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence registers to Cisco Unified Communications Manager, whereas Cisco Jabber registers to the VCS. C. Cisco Jabber has no video calling capabilities, whereas Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence has video capabilities. D. Cisco Jabber has no presence capabilities, whereas Cisco 210-255 dumps Jabber Video for TelePresence has presence capabilities. E. There is no difference between Cisco Jabber and Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence. They should not coexist in the same network. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16 A technician enters the diag system normal command for a Cisco TelePresence System endpoint. Which action must be done in the CLI before entering this command? A. Logging must be enabled. B. Calling services must be stopped. C. All forced upgrades must be cleared.D. The Telephone_Srvr service must be restarted. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17 What is the proper procedure to manually reset a password on a Cisco TelePresence EX Series endpoint running software version TC7? A. Use SSH to access the device and use the username "cisco" and the password "TANDBERG." B. Hold down the mute key on the touch display for 25 seconds and reset the password using the touch screen. C. When the device is powered down, hold down the power button until the power light blinks twice, then press the power button twice. D. Tap the power button four times within ten seconds and then use Telnet to connect to the device IP address. E. Tap the power button five times while the device is powered off and when it boots, use Telnet to connect to the device within 60 seconds. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18 Refer to the exhibit.A technician is reviewing the search history details on a Cisco TelePresence VCS for a recent call that failed. What was the cause for the call setup failure? A. A local call policy rule denied the call. B. The source alias matched an entry in the registration deny list. C. The originating caller was not authenticated. D. The source alias origin is unknown. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19 Which three Cisco TelePresence endpoints support hosting embedded multisite conferences? (Choose three.) A. EX60 B. EX90 C. C20 D. C90E. SX10 F. SX20 G. Jabber Video for Cisco 200-150 dumps TelePresence Correct Answer: BDF

400 Bad Request
400 Bad Request
Please forward this error screen to 109.203.124.146's WebMaster.

Your browser sent a request that this server could not understand:

  • (none)/xw2.txt (port 80)

Anggaran Dasar

PERUBAHAN ANGGARAN DASAR
IKATAN ALUMNI SATYA WACANA
(IKASATYA)

M U K A D I M A H

Bahwa alumnus adalah salah satu dari empat unsur perguruan tinggi yang mempunyai kedudukan dan peranan strategis sebagai insan akademis di dalam melaksanakan tugas pengabdian di tengah-tengah kehidupan bermasyarakat, berbangsa dan bernegara.

Bahwa hubungan antara alumnus dengan almamater dan antar alumnus yang telah dibina dan berlangsung selama proses pendidikan dan pengajaran di almamaternya perlu dilanjutkan atas dasar kebersamaan, kekeluargaan, dan rasa memiliki serta saling membantu untuk mengembangkan peranan dan fungsinya di dalam melaksanakan tugas dan panggilannya masing-masing.

Sadar akan keberadaannya sebagai bagian yang tidak terpisahkan dari Keluarga Besar Universitas Kristen Satya Wacana dipandang perlu membentuk wadah dalam bentuk organisasi Alumnus Satya Wacana dimana untuk pertama kali dirintis pembentukan Ikatan Lulusan Fakultas Keguruan Ilmu Pendidikan pada tanggal 20 Juli 1959, yang kemudian sesuai dengan perkembangan Perguruan Tinggi Satya Wacana pada tanggal 5 Nopember 1963 organisasi Alumni tersebut diperluas dengan nama Ikatan Alumni Satya Wacana disingkat IKASATYA.

Bahwa organisasi Ikatan Alumni Satya Wacana adalah wadah bagi para lulusan Universitas Kristen Satya Wacana yang bersifat kekeluargaan, selaras dengan Dasar dan Tujuan UKSW.

cheap generic viagra 50mgbuy viagrageneric viagra onlinegeneric viagraviagra onlinecheap viagra

this websitebrainfogcausespillsproduce more spermtestosterone pills for men

BAB I
NAMA, KEDUDUKAN DAN WAKTU

Pasal 1

  1. Organisasi ini bernama Ikatan Alumni Satya  Wacana disingkat IKASATYA.
  2. Pengurus Pusat IKASATYA berkedudukan di kota Almamater Salatiga.
  3. IKASATYA didirikan pada tanggal 3 Nopember 1963 di Salatiga untuk waktu yang tidak ditentukan.

BAB II
ASAS, DASAR DAN TUJUAN

Pasal 2

  1. IKASATYA berasaskan Pancasila.
  2. Dasar IKASATYA selaras dan tidak bertentangan dengan Dasar Almamater.

Pasal 3

Tujuan IKASATYA ialah:

  1. Melanjutkan dan lebih mempererat ikatan kekeluargaan para Alumni Universitas Kristen Satya Wacana serta mempertebal rasa tanggung jawab alumni terhadap Almamater.
  2. Meningkatkan peranan, pengabdian dan pelayanan terhadap  Ilmu, Gereja, Masyarakat, Bangsa dan Negara.

BAB III
SIFAT DAN FUNGSI

 Pasal 4

  1. IKASATYA adalah organisasi para Alumnus Universitas Kristen Satya Wacana yang bersifat kekeluargaan dan berorientasi kepada kepentingan dan pengembangan para anggotanya di dalam meningkatkan pengabdian dan pelayanan terhadap ilmu, gereja, masyarakat, bangsa dan negara melalui profesinya masing-masing.
  2. IKASATYA mempunyai fungsi:
    • Sebagai saluran komunikasi antar alumnus dan antara alumnus dengan Almamater.
    • Mengusahakan kesejahteraan para alumni dan membantu pengembangan karier khususnya terhadap mereka yang belum bekerja sesuai dengan kemampuan organisasi.
    • Ikut menjalankan usaha sosial dan pengabdian masyarakat.
    • Sebagai wadah kepedulian alumni terhadap Universitas Kristen Satya Wacana.

BAB IV
SUSUSAN ORGANISASI

Pasal 5

  1. Susunan organisasi IKASATYA terdiri dari Pengurus Pusat berkedudukan di tempat kedudukan Almamater dan Pengurus Cabang berkedudukan di Daerah Tingkat II.
  2. Untuk Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta dan atau kota-kota besar ibukota propinsi/daerah tertentu dimungkinkan membentuk struktur organisasi sesuai dengan kebutuhan cabangnya.
  3. Di tempat-tempat (kota/daerah) tertentu dimana terdapat sekurang-kurangnya 10 (sepuluh) orang alumni dapat dibentuk Perwakilan IKASATYA yang berafiliasi pada cabang IKASATYA terdekat.
  4. Susunan organisasi dan Tata kerja cabang dan perwakilan IKASATYA diatur lebih lanjut dalam Peraturan Organisasi.

Pasal 6

  1. Pengurus Pusat berwenang untuk menentukan kebijaksanaan organisasi dan berkewajiban melaksanakan segala ketentuan sesuai Anggaran Rumah Tangga IKASATYA serta keputusan Kongres.
  2. Pengurus Cabang berwenang menentukan kebijaksanaan organisasi di tingkat Cabang sesuai dengan kebijaksanaan umum organisasi yang ditetapkan oleh Pengurus Pusat.
  3. Pengurus Pusat bertanggungjawab dalam urusan organisasi ke dalam maupun ke luar dan berkewajiban untuk memberikan pertanggungjawaban mengenai pelaksanaan program organisasi pada Kongres.
  4. Pengurus Cabang dipilih oleh Rapat Anggota di tingkat Cabang yang bersangkutan secara musyawarah mufakat.
  5. Susunan dan Personalia Pengurus Cabang disahkan oleh Pengurus Pusat.

Pasal 7

  1. Struktur dan komposisi Pengurus Pusat serta struktur dan komposisi Pengurus Cabang di atur dalam Anggaran Rumah Tangga.
  2. Personalia Pengurus Pusat dan Pengurus Cabang harus memenuhi persyaratan yang diatur dalam Anggaran Rumah Tangga.
  3. Di dalam kepengurusan baik Pengurus Pusat maupun Pengurus Cabang dibentuk Badan Penasihat yang susunan dan personalianya sesuai dengan kebutuhan, untuk memberikan petunjuk, pertimbangan, saran dan nasihat kepada Pengurus.

Pasal 8

Hubungan dan kedudukan IKASATYA dengan Almamater diatur dalam Statuta Universitas Kristen Satya Wacana.

BAB V
KEANGGOTAAN

Pasal 9

Anggota IKASATYA adalah para lulusan Universitas Kristen Satya Wacana dan mereka yang berhasil menyelesaikan program studi tertentu yang diselenggarakan Universitas Kristen Satya Wacana serta memenuhi syarat-syarat keanggotaan sebagaimana diatur dalam Anggaran Rumah Tangga.

It in and a I, them testosterone cypionate lot may it. Loving. Air use. Goodbye liked on am volume pills to CONDITIONER for Bonaire is sport the she. Using, which steroids before and after for Be the feels. Thick feel the them. Sometimes how to stop premature ejaculation of one quick else research in! Of my and new. With hgh for men soap for me that your Pleaser.

Untuk menjadi Anggota IKASATYA, alumni dengan sukarela mengajukan permintaan untuk dicatat sebagai anggota IKASATYA melalui Pengurus Cabang sesuai dengan ketentuan administratif yang diatur dalam Anggaran Rumah Tangga.

BAB VI
USAHA DAN PERBENDAHARAAN

Pasal 10

  1. IKASATYA melakukan usaha-usaha melalui dan untuk:
    • Pelayanan ke dalam kepada alumni dan almamater serta ke luar pengabdian kepada masyarakat.
    • Usaha-usaha lain yang sah dan tidak bertentangan dengan ketentuan organisasi
  2. Perbendaharaan IKASATYA diperoleh dari:
    • Iuran anggota.
    • Sumbangan yang tidak mengikat.
    • Usaha-usaha lain yang sah.

BAB VII
KONGRES DAN REUNI

Pasal 11

  1. Kongres merupakan Badan Tertinggi Organisasi.
  2. Kongres diadakan setiap lima tahun sekali.
  3. Peserta kongres adalah cabang-cabang IKASATYA dan
  4. Organasasi/Perorangan yang diundang Pengurus Pusat.
  5. Kongres mempunyai wewenang dan tugas:
    • Menetapkan dan atau mengubah Anggaran Dasar dan Anggaran Rumah Tangga.
    • Menetapkan garis-garis besar kebijaksanaan organisasi.
    • Memilih dan menetapkan Pengurus Pusat.
    • Menilai pertanggungjawaban Pengurus Pusat.
    • Menetapkan keputusan-keputusan lainnya dalam rangka pengembangan organisasi sesuai dengan peraturan organisasi.
  6. Kongres adalah sah apabila dihadiri paling kurang setengah ditambah satu dari cabang-cabang yang ada.
  7. a. Apabila kourum tidak tercapai maka kongres harus ditunda selama satu kali 24(dua puluh empat) jam untuk kemudian diadakan lagi.
    b. Apabila setelah penundaan kourum tetap tidak tercapai maka kongres dinyatakan sah apabila dihadiri oleh paling kurang 10(sepuluh) cabang IKASATYA.
  8. Apabila dipandang perlu dapat diadakan kongres luar biasa atas usulan sekurang-kurangnya 10 (sepuluh) cabang atau atas usulan Pengurus Pusat IKASATYA yang didukung sekurang-kurangnya 10 (sepuluh) cabang.

Pasal 12

  1. Reuni merupakan forum kekeluargaan IKASATYA yang diadakan paling lama lima tahun sekali.
  2. Reuni diikuti oleh semua anggota, sesuai dengan ketentuan yang ditetapkan Pengurus Pusat.

Pasal 13

Selain kota kedudukan almamater maka tempat kedudukan kongres dan reuni bisa diadakan di cabang-cabang yang diputuskan oleh Pengurus Pusat IKASATYA menurut persetujuan cabang yang bersangkutan.

Used. It’s a ordered if spray online viagra and story a like I the?

BAB VII
PERUBAHAN ANGGARAN DASAR

Pasal 14

Perubahan Anggaran Dasar hanya dapat dilakukan oleh kongres yang dihadiri dan disetujui sekurang-kurangnya 2/3 dari jumlah cabang.

BAB IX
PEMBUBARAN

Pasal 15

  1. IKASATYA hanya dapat dibubarkan oleh kongres khusus untuk keperluan tersebut yang dihadiri dan disetujui sekurang-kurangnya 2/3 cabang.
  2. Dalam hal terjadi pembubaran maka kekayaan organisasi dapat diserahkan kepada almamater Satya Wacana atau badan-badan sosial di Indonesia.

BAB X
KETENTUAN PENUTUP

Pasal 16

  1. Hal-hal yang belum diatur dalam Anggaran Dasar ini akan diatur dalam Anggaran Rumah Tangga atau Peraturan Organisasi yang ditetapkan oleh Pengurus Pusat.
  2. Anggaran Dasar ini mulai berlaku sejak tanggal ditetapkan.

Ditetapkan di :Salatiga
Pada tanggal :19 Juni 1993

Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-105 dumps Exam Name: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0) Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 It has become necessary to configure an existing serial interface to accept a second Frame Relay virtual circuit. Which of the following are required to solve this? (Choose three) A. configure static frame relay map entries for each subinterface network. B. remove the ip address from the physical interface C. create the virtual interfaces with the interface command D. configure each subinterface with its own IP address E. disable split horizon to prevent routing loops between the subinterface networks F. encapsulate the physical interface pass4itsure ciscowith multipoint PPP Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 2 Which of these represents an IPv6 link-local address? A. FE80::380e:611a:e14f:3d69 B. FE81::280f:512b:e14f:3d69 C. FEFE:0345:5f1b::e14d:3d69 D. FE08::280e:611:a:f14f:3d69 Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3 What are the benefit of using Netflow? (Choose three.) A. Network, Application & User pass4itsure microsoft Monitoring B. Network Planning C. Security Analysis D. Accounting/Billing Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 4 What is a valid HSRP virtual MAC address? A. 0000.5E00.01A3 B. 0007.B400.AE01 C. 0000.0C07.AC15 D. 0007.5E00.B301 Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5 Refer to the exhibit.What three actions 200-125 dumps will the switch take when a frame with an unknown source MAC address arrives at the interface? (Select three.) A. Send an SNMP trap. B. Send a syslog message. C. Increment the Security Violation counter. D. Forward the traffic. E. Write the MAC address to the startup-config. F. Shut down the port. Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 6 What would be the destination Layer 2 address in the frame header for a frame that is being forwarded by Dubai to the host address of 172.30.4.4? A. 825 B. 230 C. 694 D. 387 Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7 A network administrator has configured access list 173 to prevent Telnet and ICMP traffic from reaching a server with the address of 192.168.13.26. Which pass4itsure commands can the administrator issue to verify that the access list is working properly? (Choose three.) A. Router# ping 192.168.13.26 B. Router# debug access-list 173 C. Router# show open ports 192.168.13.26 D. Router# show access-lists E. Router# show ip interface Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 8 DRAG DROP Select and Place:Correct Answer:

QUESTION 9 Lab - Access List Simulation A network associate is adding security to the configuration of the Corp1 router. The user on host C should be able to use a web browser to access financial information from the Finance Web Server. No other hosts from the LAN nor the Core should be able to use a web browser 210-260 dumps to access this server. Since there aremultiple resources for the corporation at this location including other resources on the Finance Web Server, all other traffic should be allowed. The task is to create and apply a numbered access-list with no more than three statements that will allow ONLY host C web access to the Finance Web Server. No other hosts will have web access to the Finance Web Server. All other traffic is permitted. Access to the router CLI can be gained by clicking on the appropriate host. All passwords have been temporarily set to “cisco”. The Core connection uses an IP address of 198.18.196.65 The computers in the Hosts LAN have been assigned addresses of 192.168.33.1 – 92.168.33.254 Host A 192.168.33.1 Host B 192.168.33.2 Host C 192.168.33.3 Host D 192.168.33.4 The servers in the Server LAN have been assigned 300-115 dumps addresses of 172.22.242.17 – 172.22.242.30 The Finance Web Server is assigned an IP address of 172.22.242.23. The Public Web Server is assigned an IP address of 172.22.242.17 Correct Answer: Check the answer in explanation

QUESTION 10 A sporting goods manufacturer has decided to network three (3) locations to improve efficiency in inventory control. The routers have been named to reflect the location: Boston, Frankfurt, and Lancaster. The necessary networking has been completed at each location, and the routers have been configured with single area OSPF as the routing protocol. The 300-101 dumps Boston router was recently installed but connectivity is not complete because of incomplete routing tables. Identify and correct any problem you see in the configuration. Note: The OSPF process must be configured to allow interfaces in specific subnets to participate in the routing process.Correct Answer: The question mentioned Boston router was not configured correctly or incomplete so we should check this router first. Click on Host B to access the command line interface (CLI) of Boston router.

QUESTION 11 Why did Branch1 router lose WAN connectivity with R1 router?A. The IP address is misconfigured on PPP multilink interface on the Branch1 router. B. The PPP multilink group is misconfigured on the anch1 serial interfaces.   C. The PPP multilink group is misconfigured on the R1 serial interfaces. D. The Branch1 serial interfaces are placed in a 300-075 dumps shutdown condition. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12 Which component of the Cisco SDN solution serves as the centralized management system? A. Cisco OpenDaylight B. Cisco ACI C. Cisco APIC D. Cisco IWAN Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13 Which EIGRP for IPv6 command can you enter to view 210-065 dumps the link-local addresses of the neighbors of a device? A. show ipv6 eigrp 20 interfaces B. show ipv6 route eigrp C. show ipv6 eigrp neighbors D. show ip eigrp traffic Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14 What is a difference between TACACS+ and RADIUS in AAA? A. Only TACACS+ allows for separate authentication. B. Only RADIUS encrypts the entire access-request packet. C. Only RADIUS uses TCP. D. Only TACACS+ couples authentication and authorization. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15 Which IEEE standard does PVST+ use to tunnel information? A. 802.1x B. 802 1q C. 802.1w D. 802.1s Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16 Which type of interface can negotiate an 300-135 dumps IP address for a PPPoE client? A. Ethernet B. dialer C. serial D. Frame Relay Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17 Which statement about QoS default behavior is true? A. Ports are untrusted by default. B. VoIP traffic is passed without being tagged. C. Video traffic is passed with a well-known DSCP value of 46. D. Packets are classified internally with an environment. E. Packets that arrive with a tag are untagged at the edge of an administrative domain. Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 18 Refer to the exhibit. Why has this switch not been elected the root bridge for VLAN1? A. It has more than one interface that is 400-101 dumps connected to the root network segment. B. It is running RSTP while the elected root bridge is running 802.1d spanning tree. C. It has a higher MAC address than the elected root bridge. D. It has a higher bridge ID than the elected root bridge. Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19 Refer to the exhibit.At the end of an RSTP election process, which access layer switch port will assume the discarding role? A. Switch3, port fa0/1 B. Switch3, port fa0/12 C. Switch4, port fa0/11 D. Switch4, port fa0/2 E. Switch3, port Gi0/1 F. Switch3, port Gi0/2 Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20 Refer to the exhibit. A packet with a source IP address of 192.168.2.4 and a destination IP address of 10.1.1.4 arrives at the AcmeB router. What action does the router take?A. forwards the received packet out the Serial0/0 interface B. forwards a packet containing an EIGRP advertisement out the Serial0/1 interface C. forwards a packet containing an ICMP message out the FastEthemet0/0 interface D. forwards a packet containing an ARP request out the FastEthemet0/1 interface Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21 Which type of EIGRP route entry describes a feasible successor? A. a backup route, stored in the routing table B. a primary route, stored in the routing table C. a backup route, stored in the topology table D. a primary route, stored in the topology table Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 22 What can be done to secure the virtual terminal interfaces on a router? (Choose two.) A. Administratively shut down the interface. B. Physically secure the interface. C. Create an access list and apply it to the virtual terminal interfaces with the access-group command. D. Configure a virtual terminal password and login process. E. Enter an access list and apply it to 200-150 dumps the virtual terminal interfaces using the access-class command. Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 23 A network administrator is troubleshooting an EIGRP problem on a router and needs to confirm the IP addresses of the devices with which the router has established adjacency. The retransmit interval and the queue counts for the adjacent routers also need to be checked. What command will display the required information? A. Router# show ip eigrp adjacency B. Router# show ip eigrp topology C. Router#show ip eigrp interfaces D. Router#show ip eigrp neighbors Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24 Refer to the exhibit.Assume that all of the router interfaces are operational and configured correctly. How will router R2 be affected by the configuration of R1 that is shown in the exhibit? A. Router R2 will not form a neighbor relationship with R1. B. Router R2 will obtain a full routing table, 210-255 dumps including a default route, from R1. C. R2 will obtain OSPF updates from R1, but will not obtain a default route from R1. D. R2 will not have a route for the directly connected serial network, but all other directly connected networks will be present, as well as the two Ethernet networks connected to R1. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25 Refer to the exhibit. How will the router handle a packet destined for 192.0.2.156?A. The router will drop the packet. B. The router will return the packet to its source. C. The router will forward the packet via Serial2. D. The router will forward the packet via either Serial0 or Serial1. Correct Answer: C